New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eyrewell Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eyrewell Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eyrewell Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5618,427
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4258,343
JuninArgentina 9,8106,096
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4507,115
JacobinaBrazil 13,0988,139
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8688,618
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7698,556
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1737,564
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9077,399
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9448,043
JiuquanChina 11,8397,357
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8617,370
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6248,466
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4718,371
JoensuuFinland 16,80210,441
JokioinenFinland 17,18310,678
JyvskylFinland 16,99710,562
JakobshavnGreenland 16,24310,094
JulianehbGreenland 16,83710,463
JagdalpurIndia 11,4697,127
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5634,700
JerusalemIsrael 16,0719,987
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9237,409
JosNigeria 15,9549,914
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,95310,535
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,94810,532
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1858,193
JhelumPakistan 13,0838,130
JiwaniPakistan 13,5018,390
JuliacaPeru 10,9096,779
JakutskRussia 12,3247,658
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8939,876
JenisejskRussia 13,4918,384
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0686,256
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4586,499
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4168,337
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,0849,374
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,4638,987
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4547,118
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,26211,970
JubaSudan 14,2548,858
JokkmokkSweden 16,94810,532
JönköpingSweden 17,81111,068
Jonkoping ASweden 17,81711,072
JendoubaTunisia 18,41411,442
JerbaTunisia 18,09711,246
JerseyUk 19,24211,957
JaltaUkraine 16,69510,375
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9758,063
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2828,254
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,5038,391
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4668,368
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,2958,883
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3307,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -