New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eyrewell Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eyrewell Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eyrewell Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5278,406
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5978,449
KhostAfghanistan 13,3968,325
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6798,500
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4174,609
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6422,885
KlagenfurtAustria 18,25111,341
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6149,703
KandiBenin 16,28310,118
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3137,652
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,4879,002
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,4849,001
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3107,650
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7358,535
Kingston, OnCanada 14,6599,109
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1458,169
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,7528,545
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,6209,706
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,9089,264
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3168,275
KashiChina 13,3308,283
KunmingChina 10,3966,460
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2168,834
KhargaEgypt 16,0279,959
KosseirEgypt 15,7849,808
KajaaniFinland 16,80810,445
KuopioFinland 16,88110,490
KuusamoFinland 16,65510,350
KarlsruheGermany 18,63011,577
KasselGermany 18,45711,470
KonstanzGermany 18,61711,569
KumasiGhana 15,8929,876
KalamataGreece 17,40910,818
KerkiraGreece 17,68610,990
Kythira IslandGreece 17,29110,745
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,36010,166
Kap TobinGreenland 16,90910,507
KankanGuinea 16,34110,154
KindiaGuinea 16,27410,113
KissidougouGuinea 16,22910,085
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8324,867
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4055,844
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4045,844
KeszthelyHungary 18,02811,203
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,65510,971
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2416,985
KotaIndia 12,3917,700
KozhikodeIndia 11,3857,075
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9613,704
KermanIran 14,2238,838
KermanshahIran 15,2479,475
Khoram AbadIran 15,1069,387
KilkennyIreland 18,99211,802
KingstonJamaica 13,0448,106
KagoshimaJapan 9,3535,812
KanazawaJapan 9,5965,963
KaruizawaJapan 9,5005,904
KatsuuraJapan 9,3155,788
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4065,845
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2526,371
KobeJapan 9,4625,880
KochiJapan 9,4185,852
KofuJapan 9,4315,860
KumagayaJapan 9,4505,873
KumamotoJapan 9,4685,884
KumejimaJapan 9,0365,615
KureJapan 9,5265,920
KushiroJapan 9,9996,213
KutchanJapan 10,0976,274
KyotoJapan 9,4735,886
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4608,364
KitaleKenya 13,6858,504
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,8839,249
KufraLibya 16,47610,238
KaunasLithuania 17,41910,824
KlaipedaLithuania 17,55310,908
KybartaiLithuania 17,49210,870
KarongaMalawi 12,7437,919
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8975,529
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8594,884
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7105,413
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7695,449
KuantanMalaysia 8,6345,365
KuchingMalaysia 7,9064,913
KayesMali 16,77510,424
KeniebaMali 16,60210,316
KidalMali 17,11110,633
KitaMali 16,63810,339
KoutiaMali 16,55910,290
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8153,614
KisinevMoldova 17,13810,650
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4037,086
KhatgalMongolia 12,5437,794
KhovdMongolia 12,8557,988
KhujirtMongolia 12,1367,541
KhutagMongolia 12,3297,662
KenitraMorocco 18,99911,806
KalewaMyanmar 10,8476,741
KathaMyanmar 10,7756,696
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4845,893
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6096,593
KengtungMyanmar 10,3126,408
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9646,813
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8037,334
KathmanduNepal 11,8467,361
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6461,644
KaikouraNew Zealand 16099
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 663412
KaitokeNew Zealand 353219
KarioiNew Zealand 514320
KawerauNew Zealand 697433
KopuaNew Zealand 497309
KanoNigeria 16,19510,064
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0276,231
KarasjokNorway 16,56110,291
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,78311,050
KristiansandNorway 18,04711,214
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,60810,942
KhasabOman 14,0248,715
KarachiPakistan 13,0688,120
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0638,117
KhanpurPakistan 13,0358,100
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2998,264
KororPalau 6,8054,229
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,80411,064
KlodzkoPoland 18,01911,197
KoszalinPoland 17,90911,129
KrakowPoland 17,80411,064
KalakanRussia 12,1397,543
KaliningradRussia 17,62410,952
KamenskoeRussia 11,7887,325
KandalaksaRussia 16,46810,233
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,9839,932
KazanRussia 15,8219,831
KemRussia 16,47710,239
KerchRussia 16,54510,281
KhabarovskRussia 10,8456,739
KirenskRussia 12,7177,902
KirovRussia 15,8189,829
KljuciRussia 11,1406,922
KolpasevRussia 13,9518,669
KorfRussia 11,5517,178
KostromaRussia 16,33710,152
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5048,391
KotlasRussia 15,9779,928
KrasnodarRussia 16,32710,146
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0529,353
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3109,514
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3058,268
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,1889,438
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7029,758
KurganRussia 14,8199,208
KurskRussia 16,65010,346
KyraRussia 11,8797,382
KigaliRwanda 13,7168,523
KoldaSenegal 16,55110,285
KabalaSierra Leone 16,23710,090
KosiceSlovakia 17,71611,009
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3287,039
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2956,398
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7306,668
KadugliSudan 14,9249,274
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,4059,573
KassalaSudan 14,8229,211
KhartoumSudan 15,1169,393
KostiSudan 14,9069,263
KalmarSweden 17,76911,042
KaresuandoSweden 16,72810,395
KarlstadSweden 17,73011,017
KristianstadSweden 17,92211,137
KamishliSyria 15,8609,856
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7356,049
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3055,782
Khon KaenThailand 9,6926,022
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5715,948
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6225,979
KairouanTunisia 18,26611,351
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,23010,085
KarsTurkey 15,8689,860
KastamonuTurkey 16,63310,336
KayseriTurkey 16,39610,189
KonyaTurkey 16,59910,315
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7169,145
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0998,761
KinlossUk 18,40511,437
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,64110,341
KievUkraine 17,03910,588
KirillovkaUkraine 16,59110,310
KirovogradUkraine 16,91310,510
KlepininoUkraine 16,72010,390
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,78710,432
Kovel’Ukraine 17,44610,841
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,83310,460
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,9148,646
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4607,743
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0848,130
Keene, NhUsa 14,9419,285
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9578,673
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3557,678
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1068,144
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5667,809
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7077,275
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6377,853
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0688,742
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5687,189
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6588,487
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7127,278
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4487,735
KabompoZambia 12,8948,013
KabweZambia 12,6047,832
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6077,834
KafirondaZambia 12,8037,956
KaomaZambia 12,7467,921
KasamaZambia 12,8748,000
KasempaZambia 12,8237,969
KawambwaZambia 13,0268,094
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3127,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -