New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eyrewell Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eyrewell Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eyrewell Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,25611,966
LuandaAngola 13,8318,594
LuenaAngola 13,2688,245
La PlataArgentina 9,9296,170
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6436,614
La RiojaArgentina 9,9326,172
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7146,036
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8704,890
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7206,661
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,0581,279
LavertonAustralia 2,3901,485
LearmonthAustralia 5,7903,598
LongreachAustralia 3,3882,105
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3882,105
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7541,090
Low HeadAustralia 2,1071,309
LinzAustria 18,24111,335
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,10111,248
LerwickUk 18,10211,249
La PazBolivia 10,9556,808
LavrasBrazil 11,8837,384
LencoisBrazil 12,9168,026
LinharesBrazil 12,2917,638
LondrinaBrazil 11,3657,062
LomBulgaria 17,53510,896
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4138,335
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2638,863
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8588,611
Langara, BcCanada 12,0317,476
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2628,863
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6437,857
London, OnCanada 14,2728,869
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,3299,526
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7358,535
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2197,593
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,16211,286
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6165,976
LanzhouChina 11,2156,969
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5707,190
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5007,767
LimonCosta Rica 11,9547,428
LarnacaCyprus 16,36510,169
LimassolCyprus 16,40210,193
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9278,033
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5648,429
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,21511,319
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7058,516
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6428,477
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6548,485
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6548,484
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4817,134
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1746,943
LuxorEgypt 15,8749,864
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7107,277
Laucala BayFiji 2,8671,782
LappeenrantaFinland 16,94310,529
Le MansFrance 19,22011,943
LilleFrance 18,87311,728
LyonFrance 18,98011,794
LambarnGabon 14,7939,193
LastourvilleGabon 14,6919,129
LibrevilleGabon 14,9449,287
LeipzigGermany 18,26611,351
LindenbergGermany 18,12311,262
LamiaGreece 17,45510,847
LarissaGreece 17,48410,865
LemnosGreece 17,28010,738
LimnosGreece 17,26710,730
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1448,789
LabeGuinea 16,42110,204
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8294,865
La CeibaHonduras 12,0707,501
La MesaHonduras 11,9647,434
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8758,000
LudhianaIndia 12,7787,941
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,06611,227
LatinaItaly 18,31411,380
LatronicoItaly 18,01811,197
LecceItaly 17,85211,093
LodwarKenya 13,8318,595
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0176,225
LiepajaLatvia 17,52510,890
LaukuvaLithuania 17,49010,869
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,74611,649
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,68510,990
LabuanMalaysia 7,8624,886
LuqaMalta 17,94411,150
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0578,735
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8916,768
LashioMyanmar 10,5766,572
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 6138
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 276171
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 184115
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 160100
Levin MafNew Zealand 395246
LincolnNew Zealand 3220
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 326203
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 326203
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 326203
LagosNigeria 15,7819,806
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,80611,065
LillehammerNorway 17,70811,004
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9468,044
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0956,894
LimaPeru 10,6926,644
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9854,962
LisbonPortugal 19,48112,106
LeninbadRussia 13,8268,591
LevsiRussia 14,9259,275
LungiSierra Leone 16,11110,012
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,24011,334
LanzaroteSpain 18,32611,388
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 19,56312,157
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,67511,605
LuganoSwitzerland 18,66711,600
LatakiaSyria 16,22510,082
LampangThailand 10,0786,262
LoeiThailand 9,8496,120
Lop BuriThailand 9,7166,038
LomeTogo 15,7839,807
LeemingUk 18,72311,634
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,10111,248
London, EnglandUk 18,96011,782
London-GatwickUk 18,98011,794
LynehamUk 19,01711,817
L’VovUkraine 17,51310,883
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,05010,595
LozovajaUkraine 16,61610,326
LubnyUkraine 16,86410,479
LuckUkraine 17,39510,810
LuganskUkraine 16,39810,190
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6068,455
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4558,361
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6897,885
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5907,824
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3708,308
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8529,229
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1907,575
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0558,113
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2837,633
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5848,441
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3907,699
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4648,367
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4787,754
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9367,417
Larned, KsUsa 12,7027,893
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4257,721
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4787,133
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3698,929
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0488,108
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,0169,331
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2318,222
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1278,157
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1198,152
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6028,453
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5858,442
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,8198,588
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3808,314
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0428,726
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1637,558
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1339,404
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1198,152
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1178,772
Libby, MtUsa 12,3957,702
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0458,106
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,2938,882
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2848,255
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,9728,061
Llano, TxUsa 12,2197,593
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6327,850
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1086,902
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1216,910
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1016,898
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9417,420
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1268,778
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6688,494
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1018,141
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9218,029
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7209,147
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2027,582
Luling, TxUsa 12,2267,597
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6587,866
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1108,768
LivingstoneZambia 12,3977,703
LundaziZambia 12,5617,806
LusakaZambia 12,5097,773
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5197,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -