New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eyrewell Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eyrewell Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eyrewell Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0478,729
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,23111,329
HuamboAngola 13,3268,281
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0113,114
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,0041,245
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,0171,253
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6092,243
Horta, FaialAzores 18,18411,300
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4387,729
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6389,718
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,6509,725
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3678,928
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0709,986
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0938,757
Hay River, NtCanada 13,2728,248
Hope, BcCanada 12,1567,554
HaikouChina 9,4635,880
HailarChina 11,5017,147
HamiChina 12,3747,690
HetanChina 12,8998,015
HavanaCuba 12,9478,045
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7108,520
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7438,540
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5138,397
HelwanEgypt 16,26010,104
HurguadaEgypt 15,8969,878
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,94311,150
HelsinkiFinland 17,16210,665
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,13710,649
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,1903,225
HamburgGermany 18,29111,366
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,29211,367
HannoverGermany 18,37911,421
HelgolandGermany 18,36511,412
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,48111,485
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,06910,607
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,24710,096
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7714,829
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8174,858
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,64410,964
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6307,227
HaifaIsrael 16,14310,031
HaboroJapan 10,2196,350
HachijojimaJapan 9,1275,671
HachinoheJapan 9,8286,107
HagiJapan 9,5935,961
HakodateJapan 9,9856,205
HamadaJapan 9,6125,973
HamamatsuJapan 9,3705,822
HikoneJapan 9,4795,890
HimejiJapan 9,4975,902
HiradoJapan 9,5745,950
HirooJapan 9,9586,188
HiroshimaJapan 9,5465,932
HitaJapan 9,5075,908
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4085,846
HunLibya 17,38210,801
HomboriMali 16,84210,466
HomalinMyanmar 10,9326,793
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0926,271
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10968
HighbankNew Zealand 4830
HokitikaNew Zealand 13081
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 428266
HororataNew Zealand 2918
HyderabadPakistan 12,9938,074
HuanucoPeru 10,9356,795
HelPoland 17,73411,020
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8446,739
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7829,185
HatangaRussia 13,9168,648
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3419,533
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4128,335
HailSaudi Arabia 15,2799,495
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,94911,154
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9622,462
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1986,337
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4096,468
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5666,566
HalaibSudan 15,3209,520
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8709,240
HudeibaSudan 15,1739,429
HaparandaSweden 16,85610,475
HarnosandSweden 17,31110,758
HamaSyria 16,12510,020
HassakahSyria 15,8719,863
Hua HinThailand 9,5885,958
HakkariTurkey 15,6819,745
Hull, EnglandUk 18,74211,646
HersonUkraine 16,86210,478
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,29710,748
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2627,620
Hanover, NhUsa 14,9859,312
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4178,337
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4448,975
Hart, MiUsa 13,9788,686
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8429,223
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1228,154
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4798,376
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7687,934
Hays, KsUsa 12,7687,934
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2106,966
Hebron, NeUsa 12,9048,018
Helena, MtUsa 12,4657,746
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,4999,010
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1268,778
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7608,550
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1567,554
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1448,168
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2668,243
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1578,176
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,5729,055
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4788,375
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9408,662
Holly, CoUsa 12,4947,764
Homer, AkUsa 11,9267,411
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6618,489
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4598,363
Horton, KsUsa 13,0538,112
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7687,934
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0878,754
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0898,755
Houma, LaUsa 12,7447,920
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4187,717
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9168,647
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3768,312
Huron, SdUsa 13,1708,184
HanoiVietnam 9,8496,120
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9465,559
HarareZimbabwe 12,1297,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -