New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eyrewell Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eyrewell Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eyrewell Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6668,492
TiranaAlbania 17,75311,032
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,42410,828
TebessaAlgeria 18,39411,430
TimimounAlgeria 18,28811,364
TindoufAlgeria 18,26511,350
TouggourtAlgeria 18,35311,405
TrelewArgentina 8,8155,478
TucumanArgentina 10,2536,371
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4132,742
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4142,743
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6582,895
TibooburraAustralia 3,0961,924
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5872,229
TshaneBotswana 11,9317,414
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6737,875
TarauacaBrazil 11,4777,132
TauaBrazil 13,6148,460
TefeBrazil 12,3207,656
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3837,695
TeresinaBrazil 13,5778,437
TiriosBrazil 13,4218,340
TorresBrazil 10,8656,751
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7188,524
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5857,199
TriunfoBrazil 13,5448,416
TucuruiBrazil 13,3028,266
TuriacuBrazil 13,7518,545
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,6229,086
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2367,603
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5517,799
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5708,433
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,3878,319
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8518,607
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,9828,689
Timmins, OnCanada 14,5209,023
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9197,406
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4288,966
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,4148,957
Trenton, OnCanada 14,5869,064
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,2158,833
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,8979,879
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7905,462
TaiyuanChina 10,8316,730
TaoyuanChina 9,2235,731
TengchongChina 10,6966,647
T√łnderDenmark 18,26311,349
TylstrupDenmark 18,04611,214
TystofteDenmark 18,11811,258
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5278,406
TahrirEgypt 16,36010,166
TantaEgypt 16,34510,157
TallinEstonia 17,19910,688
TartuEstonia 17,14910,656
TampereFinland 17,13510,648
TurkuFinland 17,25810,724
ToulonFrance 18,91011,751
ToulouseFrance 19,28011,981
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,1693,212
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,1412,573
TchibanGabon 14,5419,036
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7689,798
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,71111,627
TamaleGhana 16,17810,053
ThessalonikiGreece 17,47110,857
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,39910,812
TimehriGuyana 13,6188,462
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9187,406
TelaHonduras 12,0207,469
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0836,887
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0836,887
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5514,071
TabrizIran 15,5069,636
TeheranIran 14,9869,313
Tel AvivIsrael 16,10410,007
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,93111,142
TarvisioItaly 18,30811,377
TermoliItaly 18,15711,283
TorinoItaly 18,77111,665
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,77711,668
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,20911,315
TrevicoItaly 18,11211,255
TrevisoItaly 18,42111,447
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,29911,371
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,77611,668
TabouIvory Coast 15,6809,744
TadotsuJapan 9,4805,891
TakadaJapan 9,5885,958
TakamatsuJapan 9,4715,885
TakayamaJapan 9,5295,921
TanegashimaJapan 9,2515,749
TatenoJapan 9,4155,850
TateyamaJapan 9,3145,788
TokushimaJapan 9,4255,857
TokyoJapan 9,3895,834
TomakomaiJapan 10,0436,241
TottoriJapan 9,5795,953
ToyamaJapan 9,5865,957
ToyookaJapan 9,5615,941
TsuJapan 9,4135,850
TsurugaJapan 9,5245,918
TsuyamaJapan 9,5475,933
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7279,152
TripoliLebanon 16,16710,046
TobrukLibya 16,97010,546
TripoliLibya 17,84111,086
TelsiaiLithuania 17,47510,859
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0386,859
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5816,575
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9206,786
ThyoloMalawi 12,0817,507
TawauMalaysia 7,5874,715
TessalitMali 17,31110,757
TimbuktuMali 17,02010,577
TombMali 17,01510,573
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,23010,707
TacubayaMexico 11,3617,060
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6727,253
TarialanMongolia 12,3807,693
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5257,783
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2497,612
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8007,333
TangierMorocco 19,14811,899
TarfayaMorocco 18,23211,329
TazaMorocco 18,94411,772
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4576,498
TaungooMyanmar 10,3536,433
ThandweMyanmar 10,4756,510
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,4421,518
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 289180
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 772480
TapanuiNew Zealand 371230
TauherenikauNew Zealand 360224
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 561349
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 614382
TaurangaNew Zealand 719447
Te AnauNew Zealand 425264
Te ArohaNew Zealand 713443
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 708440
Te KuitiNew Zealand 614382
Te TekoNew Zealand 711442
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 504313
TemukaNew Zealand 12477
TimaruNew Zealand 13181
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13383
TahouaNiger 16,61410,324
TillaberyNiger 16,65210,348
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9636,191
TromsoNorway 16,72910,395
TrondheimNorway 17,50510,878
ThumraitOman 13,6148,460
TacnaPeru 10,6826,638
TarapotoPeru 11,1956,956
TrujilloPeru 10,8596,748
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7294,803
TorunPoland 17,80711,066
TimisoaraRomania 17,71711,009
TambovRussia 16,30410,132
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2838,875
TaraRussia 14,3508,917
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4849,000
TermezRussia 13,8368,598
TernejRussia 10,4446,490
TobolskRussia 14,7419,160
TomskRussia 13,7528,545
Tot’MaRussia 16,20110,068
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4799,619
TuapseRussia 16,30710,133
TuraRussia 13,5058,392
TurukhanskRussia 14,0838,752
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,9619,297
TortosaSpain 19,27911,980
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7446,676
TokerSudan 14,9549,292
TartousSyria 16,18310,056
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2045,720
TaboraTanzania 13,2628,241
TakThailand 9,9936,210
TrangThailand 9,2105,723
TabligboTogo 15,8239,833
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0586,871
TunisTunisia 18,32711,388
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0749,367
TireeUk 18,55711,532
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,64611,587
TernopilUkraine 17,39210,807
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2676,380
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4218,340
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2247,596
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3308,283
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2978,263
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2748,248
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1568,797
Taunton, MaUsa 14,9609,296
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0428,104
Temple, TxUsa 12,3487,673
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7507,923
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1128,148
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0238,714
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3758,311
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,0048,703
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0007,457
Topeka, KsUsa 13,0088,083
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5539,043
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2877,635
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,6029,074
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4597,121
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8027,955
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2238,217
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,7568,548
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9208,650
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4458,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -