New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eyrewell Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eyrewell Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eyrewell Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9218,650
ShkoderAlbania 17,79411,057
SkikdaAlgeria 18,57911,545
SaltaArgentina 10,4106,469
San AntonioArgentina 9,0355,614
San LuisArgentina 9,6225,979
San RafaelArgentina 9,3895,834
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4495,872
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2256,354
SarmientoArgentina 8,4155,229
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1031,307
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1061,309
SalzburgAustria 18,33511,394
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5779,680
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3659,548
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4389,593
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,02211,199
SaveBenin 15,9599,917
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1776,946
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,91711,134
SalvadorBrazil 13,0068,082
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6356,608
SantaremBrazil 13,0998,140
SantosBrazil 11,5547,180
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6657,249
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8938,012
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6508,482
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9586,809
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6896,642
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7977,331
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7388,537
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3727,688
São PauloBrazil 11,5837,198
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7347,292
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5487,176
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1848,192
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1258,156
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0937,515
SobralBrazil 13,8448,603
SoureBrazil 13,6518,483
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9098,022
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2906,394
SurubimBrazil 13,6578,487
SadovoBulgaria 17,36210,789
SandanskiBulgaria 17,47910,862
SofiaBulgaria 17,49910,874
SiemreapCambodia 9,3625,818
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,8829,869
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7377,915
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,4899,625
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9957,454
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,0849,374
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,5829,683
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1478,170
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,2098,830
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,6749,740
Scott, SkCanada 13,0438,105
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,6159,703
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,6439,721
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,0689,363
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1638,180
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8398,600
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,9078,642
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9368,038
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3257,659
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,12010,017
Summerside, PeCanada 15,6799,743
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,9698,059
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,9628,055
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9509,912
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,18711,302
SalCape Verde 16,72110,391
SantiagoChile 9,3455,807
SewellChile 9,3155,788
ShanghaiChina 9,7756,074
ShantouChina 9,3445,806
ShenyangChina 10,6456,615
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2547,615
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7487,922
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8657,373
SibenikCroatia 18,11711,258
SplitCroatia 18,07111,229
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,93211,143
StudsgårdDenmark 18,17611,294
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6658,491
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6818,501
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7218,526
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6628,490
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7378,536
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6328,471
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6168,461
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5948,447
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5578,424
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7348,534
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7148,522
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6438,478
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5938,447
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6368,474
San GabrielEcuador 11,6487,238
SalloumEgypt 16,85110,472
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,67710,363
SohagEgypt 16,0149,951
St. KatrineEgypt 15,9699,923
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7347,292
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3945,216
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,66610,356
StrasbourgFrance 18,70011,620
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8528,608
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8368,598
SukhumiGeorgia 16,12210,018
SchleswigGermany 18,25711,345
StuttgartGermany 18,58511,549
SamosGreece 17,04210,590
Skiros IslandGreece 17,29210,745
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,16210,665
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,36210,168
SiguiriGuinea 16,45810,227
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8467,361
SzegedHungary 17,80911,067
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,07111,230
StykkisholmurIceland 17,43010,831
SagarIndia 12,0737,502
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0748,124
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5183,429
SemnanIran 14,8159,206
ShahroudIran 14,7399,159
ShirazIran 14,5299,028
ShannonIreland 18,97711,793
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,76811,663
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,07311,231
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,82011,074
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,59211,554
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,63911,583
Scuro MountainItaly 17,95911,160
SigonellaItaly 17,99211,181
SassandraIvory Coast 15,7379,779
SagaJapan 9,5315,922
SaigoJapan 9,6876,020
SakaiJapan 9,6265,982
SakataJapan 9,7176,038
SapporoJapan 10,0956,273
SaseboJapan 9,5475,932
SendaiJapan 9,6155,975
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3565,814
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5695,946
ShinjoJapan 9,6856,018
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3155,788
ShirakawaJapan 9,5225,917
ShizuokaJapan 9,3665,820
SumotoJapan 9,4385,865
SuttsuJapan 10,1026,278
SuwaJapan 9,4865,895
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8285,486
SavannakhetLaos 9,5645,943
SiauliaiLithuania 17,41410,821
SiluteLithuania 17,54710,904
SkopjeMacedonia 17,62010,950
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3217,035
SalimaMalawi 12,3447,671
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7154,794
SibuMalaysia 7,8634,886
SanMali 16,66010,353
SegouMali 16,67610,363
SikassoMali 16,44610,220
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4786,511
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4377,107
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9607,432
SainshandMongolia 11,5827,197
SafiMorocco 18,77211,665
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,44011,459
SittweMyanmar 10,7156,658
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 485301
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,06511,226
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,0099,948
SaiqOman 13,7018,514
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5618,427
SurOman 13,5168,399
SialkotPakistan 12,9938,074
SibbiPakistan 13,3138,273
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7376,672
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5616,562
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5684,703
SandomierzPoland 17,66010,974
SniezkaPoland 18,07011,229
SuwalkiPoland 17,49710,873
SzczecinPoland 18,03911,209
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,29611,991
Santa MariaPortugal 18,37511,418
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9488,667
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3936,458
Satu MareRomania 17,60010,937
SibiuRomania 17,49810,873
SulinaRomania 17,05110,595
SadrinskRussia 14,9449,286
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,87910,489
SalekhardRussia 15,0209,333
SaratovRussia 15,9709,924
SejmcanRussia 11,9537,428
SelagoncyRussia 13,1528,173
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2396,362
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7617,308
SmolenskRussia 16,90610,506
SociRussia 16,23710,090
SortovalaRussia 16,79110,434
SuntarRussia 12,7067,896
SurgutRussia 14,5639,050
SverdlovskRussia 15,1449,411
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7579,792
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1498,792
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,0219,334
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7507,301
SingaporeSingapore 8,3825,209
SliacSlovakia 17,87211,106
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0966,274
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4536,496
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,68712,234
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,55512,152
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,69712,240
SevilleSpain 19,33112,013
SennarSudan 14,8709,240
ShambatSudan 15,1239,397
ShendiSudan 15,1419,409
StenseleSweden 17,15510,660
StockholmSweden 17,52510,890
StorlienSweden 17,46410,852
SundsvallSweden 17,33710,774
SantisSwitzerland 18,61611,568
SongeaTanzania 12,5757,814
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6525,998
SongkhlaThailand 9,1075,659
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7266,044
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3745,825
SurinThailand 9,5105,910
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,25710,103
SokodeTogo 16,09210,000
SfaxTunisia 18,16111,285
SousseTunisia 18,23611,332
SamsunTurkey 16,43110,210
SiirtTurkey 15,8439,845
SivasTurkey 16,31510,139
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2588,860
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,28111,981
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,36511,412
SarataUkraine 17,07310,609
SarnyUkraine 17,31110,758
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,70310,379
SumyUkraine 16,75110,409
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0258,715
SaltoUruguay 10,2506,370
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2827,011
Safford, AzUsa 11,5837,198
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,0029,322
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3188,276
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3628,303
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9698,059
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4278,344
Salem, InUsa 13,6978,511
Salem, OrUsa 11,7197,282
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0397,481
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1357,541
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1547,553
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0846,888
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1566,933
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9498,668
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0256,851
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6688,493
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0056,839
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0516,867
Santuck, ScUsa 13,7608,550
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,2178,835
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6468,480
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5637,807
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6527,862
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6978,511
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9727,440
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9617,433
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8427,980
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1017,519
Selma, AlUsa 13,1898,196
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,7739,180
Seymour, InUsa 13,6978,511
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7128,521
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6377,853
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7017,893
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1688,183
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,2188,214
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8298,593
Southport, NcUsa 14,0098,705
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3758,311
Spencer, WvUsa 14,0678,742
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2188,214
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2307,600
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6758,498
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4818,377
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0498,109
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,2997,022
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,5148,398
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3638,304
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,9088,643
Stamford, CtUsa 14,6989,133
State College, PaUsa 14,3988,947
State University, MsUsa 13,1018,141
State University, NmUsa 11,7167,280
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1658,802
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3457,671
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3238,279
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2476,989
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2638,242
Storrs, CtUsa 14,8689,239
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8607,991
Summerville, ScUsa 13,7808,563
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9697,438
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1908,196
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1068,144
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6429,099
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9978,698
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6387,853
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0378,101
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2498,233
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,13411,269
SocotraYemen 13,2508,234
SenangaZambia 12,6847,882
SerenjeZambia 12,6327,850
SeshekeZambia 12,5007,768
SolweziZambia 12,9318,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -