New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eyrewell Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eyrewell Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eyrewell Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7409,781
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3899,563
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5539,665
YaoundeCameroon 15,2249,461
YokoCameroon 15,3689,550
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,4199,581
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4378,350
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3328,285
YanjiChina 10,4956,522
YichangChina 10,3116,407
YinchuanChina 11,2697,002
YiningChina 13,2368,225
YariguiesColombia 12,4677,747
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6498,482
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6658,492
YazdIran 14,5379,033
YakushimaJapan 9,2345,738
YamagataJapan 9,6325,986
YamaguchiJapan 9,5665,945
YokkaichiJapan 9,4325,861
YokohamaJapan 9,3685,821
YonagoJapan 9,6115,973
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0675,634
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8224,239
YeMyanmar 9,9586,188
YolaNigeria 15,7419,782
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7906,084
YurimaguasPeru 11,2636,999
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1439,410
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4606,500
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6089,078
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9857,447
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2577,617
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4247,720
York, PaUsa 14,4218,962
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,2158,833
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2466,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -