New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eyrewell Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eyrewell Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eyrewell Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6904,779
UaupesBrazil 12,4367,728
UbatubaBrazil 11,6617,246
UberabaBrazil 11,8847,385
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5208,401
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8157,963
UpernavikGreenland 15,9059,883
UummannaqGreenland 16,13610,027
UdineItaly 18,33811,395
Ustica IslandItaly 18,19111,304
UenoJapan 9,4315,861
UnzendakeJapan 9,4805,891
UrakawaJapan 9,9596,189
UshibukaJapan 9,4395,866
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4745,887
UwajimaJapan 9,4285,858
UkmergeLithuania 17,35110,782
UtenaLithuania 17,29310,746
UlaangomMongolia 12,9458,044
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9977,455
UlgiiMongolia 13,0128,086
UliastaiMongolia 12,5307,786
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9138,025
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7567,306
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9146,161
UfaRussia 15,3899,563
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,6939,130
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2737,626
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,3957,081
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3327,663
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6669,735
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1166,907
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0407,482
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2757,628
Umm BeninSudan 14,8069,200
UmeňSweden 17,13510,648
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4425,867
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7656,068
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9826,203
UrfaTurkey 16,0619,980
UsakTurkey 16,88410,492
Uman’Ukraine 17,05910,601
UzgorodUkraine 17,64310,964
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,2138,832
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0308,718
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6108,457
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9258,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -