New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eyrewell Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eyrewell Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eyrewell Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7698,556
ChlefAlgeria 18,90411,747
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,56011,533
CeresArgentina 10,1736,322
ChamicalArgentina 9,8796,139
ChepesArgentina 9,7756,075
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4815,270
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2616,376
CórdobaArgentina 9,9166,162
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9116,159
CorrientesArgentina 10,5746,571
CairnsAustralia 3,8652,402
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1681,347
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6443,507
CedunaAustralia 3,5772,223
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0101,870
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8772,409
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6671,657
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2882,664
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2311,386
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9272,441
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9646,813
CharnocksBarbados 14,0568,734
CotonouBenin 15,7789,805
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1007,519
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8447,360
CabroboBrazil 13,4198,339
CaceresBrazil 11,6797,257
CaetiteBrazil 12,7097,897
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7128,521
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4557,118
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2396,984
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7077,275
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5178,400
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7187,903
CaparaoBrazil 12,0997,519
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9007,395
CaratingaBrazil 12,1587,555
CaravelasBrazil 12,4967,765
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6327,850
CarolinaBrazil 13,1008,140
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2917,017
CataguasesBrazil 11,9757,441
CatalaoBrazil 12,0347,478
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6967,268
CaxiasBrazil 13,5688,431
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8106,717
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8928,633
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9327,414
ChapecoBrazil 10,9356,795
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1027,520
CipoBrazil 13,2018,203
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9078,020
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1757,566
CordeiroBrazil 11,9257,410
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6587,866
CorumbaBrazil 11,4137,092
CoximBrazil 11,6287,226
CrateusBrazil 13,6838,503
CuiabaBrazil 11,8207,345
CuritibaBrazil 11,2677,001
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6777,878
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,1758,809
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0147,466
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,9319,900
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,6689,737
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,5809,682
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6008,451
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9347,416
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9167,405
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,29410,125
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3527,675
Chapais, QcCanada 15,0119,328
Charlo, NbCanada 15,5469,660
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,7249,771
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7269,772
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0387,480
Chatham, NbCanada 15,5789,680
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,5489,040
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,8759,243
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8299,836
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,1998,823
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6778,499
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5689,674
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1038,142
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,5199,022
Comox, BcCanada 12,0137,465
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7888,568
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,9229,273
Coronation, AbCanada 12,8828,005
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4747,751
ChicoChile 8,2015,096
ChillanChile 9,0065,596
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9295,549
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8866,144
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2065,099
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1905,711
ChangchunChina 10,7646,689
ChangduChina 11,2616,998
ChangshaChina 10,0066,218
ChengduChina 10,7706,693
ChongqingChina 10,5076,529
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6397,854
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,22411,325
CamagueyCuba 13,1988,201
CasablancaCuba 12,9648,056
ChebCzech Republic 18,31911,383
CopenhagenDenmark 18,02811,203
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7228,527
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6048,454
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6678,493
CanarEcuador 11,3127,029
CairoEgypt 16,27010,110
CaenFrance 19,16411,909
ChateaurouxFrance 19,18111,919
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8968,635
CocobeachGabon 14,9979,319
CologneGermany 18,62611,574
ChiosGreece 17,13310,647
CorfuGreece 17,68610,990
ConakryGuinea 16,21010,073
CatacamasHonduras 12,0857,509
CholutecaHonduras 11,8707,376
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1636,937
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1936,956
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1936,956
ChahbaharIran 13,6108,458
ClaremorrisIreland 18,86411,723
ClonesIreland 18,81411,691
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,81511,692
CorkIreland 19,06811,849
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,07411,853
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,54211,522
CameriItaly 18,69511,617
CampobassoItaly 18,17311,293
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,51911,508
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,50011,496
Cape FrascaItaly 18,61111,565
Cape MeleItaly 18,73711,643
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,07511,232
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,98411,175
CerviaItaly 18,41011,440
CiampinoItaly 18,34711,401
Cimone MountainItaly 18,53611,519
Cisa PassItaly 18,59911,557
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,41311,442
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,41811,445
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,93911,147
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,89111,118
ChibaJapan 9,3695,822
ChichibuJapan 9,4455,869
ChichijimaJapan 8,4195,231
ChoshiJapan 9,3575,814
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,13610,027
ChilekaMalawi 12,1397,543
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3757,690
ChitipaMalawi 12,8027,956
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5317,165
ComitanMexico 11,6877,262
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0193,740
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6317,227
ChoirMongolia 11,8097,338
CasablancaMorocco 18,92211,758
ChindeMozambique 11,7817,321
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2116,345
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 998620
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 541336
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 279173
ChristchurchNew Zealand 3321
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 3119
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2515
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 258160
CondegaNicaragua 11,9347,416
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8676,131
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7316,047
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0936,272
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9206,165
ChhorPakistan 12,8948,012
ChitralPakistan 13,4108,333
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9816,823
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0196,847
CajamarcaPeru 10,9836,825
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1056,901
ChiclayoPeru 10,9086,778
ChimbotePeru 10,8196,723
CuzcoPeru 10,9456,802
CzestochowaPoland 17,83911,085
CoimbraPortugal 19,65512,214
CalafatRomania 17,56310,914
CeahlauRomania 17,36710,792
ClujRomania 17,54610,903
ConstantaRomania 17,11810,638
CraiovaRomania 17,49510,872
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2148,833
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7669,176
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1538,173
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5057,771
Cape UelenRussia 12,2797,630
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6036,589
CaraRussia 12,2347,602
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4439,596
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7047,895
ChitaRussia 12,0217,470
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0207,469
CokurdahRussia 12,8297,972
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9907,450
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0066,839
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5006,525
CaceresSpain 19,56312,157
CadizSpain 19,24211,957
Ciudad RealSpain 19,43012,074
CordobaSpain 19,35112,025
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7276,666
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6946,024
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4295,860
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1576,311
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1856,329
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5735,949
ChumphonThailand 9,4805,891
CanakkaleTurkey 17,18110,677
CorumTurkey 16,51110,260
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2178,835
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9478,667
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,06811,849
CernovcyUkraine 17,37610,798
ChernigovUkraine 16,98910,557
CarrascoUruguay 10,0366,236
ColoniaUruguay 9,9836,204
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9928,695
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3438,291
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4458,976
Camden, ScUsa 13,7768,561
Canton, NyUsa 14,8109,203
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1648,180
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2748,870
Caribou, MeUsa 15,3889,563
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4318,346
Casper, WyUsa 12,5407,792
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8897,388
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3688,929
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0498,730
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4358,349
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7898,569
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,7848,566
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9878,692
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8558,609
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2118,831
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5018,389
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5188,400
Chazy, NyUsa 14,9559,293
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,9529,291
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,9048,640
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5637,807
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5237,782
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7318,533
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7328,533
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3747,068
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1038,764
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5707,811
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7988,574
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,8158,585
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9568,673
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,1758,187
Clark, SdUsa 13,2228,217
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0168,088
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5038,391
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3067,647
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1358,784
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5858,442
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2156,969
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9408,662
College Park, MdUsa 14,3728,931
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3677,685
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2348,224
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,7648,553
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7198,525
Columbus, InUsa 13,6978,511
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9198,028
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9838,689
Conception, MoUsa 13,1128,148
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8988,015
Conway, ArUsa 13,0078,083
Conway, ScUsa 13,9318,657
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,7199,147
Corning, ArUsa 13,1458,168
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,9129,266
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1027,520
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4827,756
Cortland, NyUsa 14,6099,078
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6777,256
Covington, LaUsa 12,8948,012
Covington, TnUsa 13,2198,214
Crete, NeUsa 13,0378,101
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6647,870
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6979,133
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6979,133
CaracasVenezuela 13,2818,253
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3558,299
CoroVenezuela 13,1318,160
ChipataZambia 12,4747,752
ChomaZambia 12,4377,728
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8327,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -