New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eyrewell Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eyrewell Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eyrewell Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,37110,795
DjelfaAlgeria 18,66111,596
DavisAntarctica 5,7493,573
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7432,948
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2413,257
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9114,916
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4121,499
DhakaBangladesh 11,1606,935
D’UccleBelgium 18,78811,675
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2457,609
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9057,398
DouradosBrazil 11,2777,008
DoualaCameroon 15,3099,513
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,22110,080
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,4648,367
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7117,899
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5067,771
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,21610,077
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,4919,626
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,1449,411
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8398,599
DuianChina 11,5987,207
DubrovnikCroatia 17,92211,137
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,0028,701
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5738,435
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5008,389
DabaaEgypt 16,56310,292
DakhlaEgypt 16,15010,036
DijonFrance 18,92611,761
DresdenGermany 18,18911,303
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,27010,110
DebrecenHungary 17,69710,997
DalatangiIceland 17,55710,910
DaltonganjIndia 11,6787,257
DarbhangaIndia 11,6947,267
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1336,918
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1276,915
DumkaIndia 11,4527,117
DwarkaIndia 12,7327,912
DezfulIran 15,0299,339
DublinIreland 18,89411,741
DecimomannuItaly 18,55311,529
DobbiacoItaly 18,41011,440
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,9189,892
Deir-AllaJordan 16,0599,979
DagorettiKenya 13,3628,303
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,21610,698
DedzaMalawi 12,3087,648
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7847,323
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7637,310
DaweiMyanmar 9,8406,115
De BiltNetherlands 18,65211,591
De KooyNetherlands 18,61111,565
Den HelderNetherlands 18,60911,564
DannevirkeNew Zealand 477296
DarfieldNew Zealand 149
DargavilleNew Zealand 842523
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 323200
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 311193
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,93511,145
DalbandinPakistan 13,5448,417
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2248,218
DirPakistan 13,3698,307
DroshPakistan 13,3968,325
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4625,258
DohaQatar 14,3388,910
DorohoiRomania 17,33910,775
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6479,102
DudinkaRussia 14,3158,896
DzardzanRussia 13,0888,133
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5189,022
DakarSenegal 16,69410,374
DaruSierra Leone 16,0659,983
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9556,808
DamazinSudan 14,6679,114
DongolaSudan 15,5559,666
DamascusSyria 16,0549,976
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,0539,976
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8609,856
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8058,579
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7027,893
DjerbaTunisia 18,07611,232
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,9819,931
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,49011,490
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,79511,679
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,71110,384
DonetskUkraine 16,49810,252
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0348,721
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5808,438
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1628,801
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5067,771
Danville, IlUsa 13,6108,457
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8908,631
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1987,580
David City, NeUsa 13,0448,106
Dayton, OhUsa 13,8858,628
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1057,522
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,2018,203
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3997,083
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5388,412
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9617,433
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9758,684
Delphine, InUsa 13,7408,538
Denton, MdUsa 14,4458,976
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4237,720
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3028,266
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8407,358
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4728,372
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,0728,745
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4188,338
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2907,637
Dixon, IlUsa 13,5858,442
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6187,841
Dover, DeUsa 14,4458,976
Dover, TnUsa 13,3678,307
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3627,682
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5598,426
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7128,521
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4178,337
Durham, NhUsa 15,0169,331
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,70111,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -