New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eyrewell Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eyrewell Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eyrewell Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6518,483
BustAfghanistan 13,7168,524
BatnaAlgeria 18,54411,523
BecharAlgeria 18,60711,563
BejaiaAlgeria 18,69911,620
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,46011,471
BiskraAlgeria 18,51411,505
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,87911,110
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3674,578
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3884,591
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3724,581
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9614,947
ByrdAntarctica 4,8553,017
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3685,821
BarilocheArgentina 8,6765,392
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9346,173
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7581,714
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4741,537
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4513,388
BrestBelarus 17,49910,874
BrusselsBelgium 18,78811,675
Belize CityBelize 12,0867,511
BeninBenin 15,7789,805
BohiconBenin 15,8749,864
BermudaBermuda 14,9709,303
BageBrazil 10,4606,500
BambuiBrazil 11,9577,430
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9397,419
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5408,414
BarcelosBrazil 12,6507,861
BarraBrazil 12,9738,062
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4008,327
BarreirasBrazil 12,7747,938
BelémBrazil 13,5898,444
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0627,496
BelterraBrazil 13,0638,118
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1178,151
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8956,771
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7467,921
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2667,622
BrevesBrazil 13,4408,352
BurgasBulgaria 17,16910,669
BurundiBurundi 13,6368,473
BatouriCameroon 15,1729,428
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,2269,462
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1557,553
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3358,908
Banff, AbCanada 12,6027,831
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,5949,069
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,38110,179
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6827,881
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7218,526
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4817,756
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,6869,126
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0667,498
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3998,326
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2718,247
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,8109,825
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9687,437
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,52310,268
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3437,670
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0178,710
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,9699,302
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,3019,508
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2555,130
BeijingChina 10,8346,732
BarranquillaColombia 12,6857,882
Benito SalasColombia 12,0327,477
BogotáColombia 12,2597,618
BrnoCzech Republic 18,04211,212
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4869,002
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3948,945
BaniDominican Republic 13,5898,444
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5228,402
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6798,500
BahariyaEgypt 16,35310,162
Beni SuefEgypt 16,22910,085
BiarritzFrance 19,51512,127
BordeauxFrance 19,43112,075
BrestFrance 19,39812,054
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,5232,810
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,5242,812
BitamGabon 15,0439,348
BanjulGambia 16,57910,302
BerlinGermany 18,16211,286
BrockenGermany 18,36011,409
BokeGuinea 16,34110,154
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,42810,209
BudapestHungary 17,89211,118
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,87811,110
BangaloreIndia 11,3687,064
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8207,345
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2616,997
BikanerIndia 12,7877,946
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1904,468
BabolsarIran 14,9359,281
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0798,749
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2269,461
Bandar LengehIran 14,1598,798
BirjandIran 14,2038,826
BushehrIran 14,6389,096
BaghdadIraq 15,4209,582
BasraIraq 14,9809,309
BelmulletIreland 18,80011,682
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,93911,769
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,99111,180
BergamoItaly 18,61311,567
BolognaItaly 18,49011,490
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,48111,484
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,00911,191
BrindisiItaly 17,88011,111
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,0559,977
BouakeIvory Coast 16,0419,968
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8298,593
BeirutLebanon 16,15910,041
BenghaziLibya 17,26810,731
BirzaiLithuania 17,32010,763
BitolaMacedonia 17,61710,947
BlantyreMalawi 12,1397,543
BvumbweMalawi 12,1117,526
BintuluMalaysia 7,8464,876
BamakoMali 16,59410,312
Bko-SMali 16,58310,305
BougounMali 16,45910,228
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,96411,163
BaitagMongolia 12,7327,912
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8027,956
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1187,530
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5727,191
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5377,169
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1937,577
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7227,284
BulganMongolia 12,2407,606
BhamawMyanmar 10,7216,662
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 377234
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7144
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 334208
BlenheimNew Zealand 247154
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 433269
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0457,485
BilmaNiger 16,65610,350
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,49810,252
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,30410,132
BergenNorway 17,93211,143
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,93311,144
BjornoyaNorway 16,30710,134
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,05310,597
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,27110,732
BadinPakistan 12,9048,018
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9228,030
BalakotPakistan 13,2048,205
BarkhanPakistan 13,1928,197
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1577,555
BascoPhilippines 8,7595,443
BialystokPoland 17,51110,882
BejaPortugal 19,41612,066
BragancaPortugal 19,81912,316
BistritaRomania 17,47610,860
BucharestRomania 17,32510,766
BajkitRussia 13,4978,387
BarabinskRussia 14,0588,736
BarnaulRussia 13,6608,488
BerezovoRussia 15,0539,354
BiserRussia 15,2849,498
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2847,012
BogdarinRussia 12,2137,590
BogucanyRussia 13,2368,225
BomnakRussia 11,6577,244
BorRussia 13,7768,560
BorzjaRussia 11,7417,296
BratskRussia 12,8898,009
BelgradeSerbia 17,76911,042
BoSierra Leone 16,0549,976
BontheSierra Leone 16,0009,943
BratislavaSlovakia 18,02511,201
BerberaSomalia 13,7708,557
BusanSouth Korea 9,7666,069
BadajozSpain 19,50712,122
BarcelonaSpain 19,17711,917
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,66112,217
BabanusaSudan 15,0809,371
BaselSwitzerland 18,73811,644
BernSwitzerland 18,76111,658
BangkokThailand 9,6355,987
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6475,995
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0326,234
BizerteTunisia 18,38311,424
BalikesirTurkey 17,04010,589
BursaTurkey 16,96810,544
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2438,851
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,71711,631
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,75911,657
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,75811,656
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,90911,750
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,08211,858
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,01111,814
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1816,948
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2017,582
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,4048,951
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9898,071
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9888,071
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0918,135
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7697,935
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,7877,946
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9908,694
Bedford, MaUsa 14,9719,303
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1277,536
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4458,355
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2116,966
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8197,345
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,9859,312
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6457,858
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4977,766
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,9988,698
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6137,838
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,6099,078
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3088,270
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3787,071
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1568,176
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0128,707
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7168,523
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0627,496
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2798,251
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7569,169
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1537,552
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9947,453
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2408,228
Boonton, NjUsa 14,6629,111
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,9859,312
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8248,590
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5788,437
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3338,285
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3537,676
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7719,179
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0598,115
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8168,586
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,5149,019
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6648,491
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8337,975
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9608,054
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9757,441
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1908,196
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3807,072
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1258,777
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0218,713
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4448,975
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7257,907
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9548,671
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4348,348
Burlington, VtUsa 14,9219,272
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8317,352
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8978,636
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4238,341
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0578,114
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0477,486
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0347,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -