New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eyrewell Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eyrewell Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eyrewell Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,16211,286
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,82211,696
AlgiersAlgeria 18,82311,697
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,50811,501
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9396,176
AzulArgentina 9,6676,007
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0331,885
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6932,916
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1172,558
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2292,628
AmberleyAustralia 2,4791,541
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5569,667
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3189,519
AimoresBrazil 12,2397,605
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0788,127
AltamiraBrazil 13,1938,198
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4767,752
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7387,294
ApodiBrazil 13,7808,563
AracajuBrazil 13,2848,255
AracuaiBrazil 12,4557,740
AragarcasBrazil 12,0177,467
AraxaBrazil 11,9527,427
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5368,411
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0847,509
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1327,539
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1618,178
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,31610,139
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,2799,494
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,1068,766
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8538,608
AbecheChad 15,7489,786
AntofagastaChile 10,2136,346
AricaChile 10,6526,619
AltaiChina 13,0458,106
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6807,258
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7567,305
AraucaColombia 12,7127,899
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6488,481
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7268,530
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5678,431
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,45310,224
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,17110,049
AswanEgypt 15,7449,783
AsyutEgypt 16,10010,005
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6727,253
AsmaraEritrea 14,6199,084
AssabEritrea 14,1558,796
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,1158,771
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,65611,593
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,9903,723
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5654,701
AccraGhana 15,7479,785
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,24410,716
AthensGreece 17,31510,760
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,30110,751
AasiaatGreenland 16,20410,069
AmmassalikGreenland 16,94110,528
AputiteqGreenland 16,94310,528
AkureyriIceland 17,45710,848
AgraIndia 12,3647,683
AhmedabadIndia 12,4987,767
AkolaIndia 11,9817,445
AllahabadIndia 11,9587,431
AmritsarIndia 12,9108,023
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1823,842
AbadanIran 14,9309,278
ArakIran 15,0219,334
AlbengaItaly 18,74111,646
AlgheroItaly 18,65811,595
AmendolaItaly 18,08711,240
AnconaItaly 18,30611,375
ArezzoItaly 18,43811,457
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,7579,791
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,7569,791
AbashiriJapan 10,1106,282
AburatsuJapan 9,3165,789
AikawaJapan 9,6826,017
AjiroJapan 9,3485,809
AkitaJapan 9,7916,084
AkuneJapan 9,4155,851
AomoriJapan 9,8826,141
AsahikawaJapan 10,1366,299
AsosanJapan 9,4595,878
AmmanJordan 16,0169,952
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4908,383
AinaziLatvia 17,27910,738
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4517,116
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2636,999
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1026,899
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5477,175
AtarMauritania 17,42310,827
AgalegaMauritius 11,1986,958
AcapulcoMexico 11,1196,909
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3937,701
AltaiMongolia 12,4677,747
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0867,510
AgadirMorocco 18,55911,533
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,65211,591
AlexandraNew Zealand 307191
ApplebyNew Zealand 247153
ArapuniNew Zealand 658409
ArdmoreNew Zealand 744463
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 6943
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2918
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 743462
Auckland CityNew Zealand 757470
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 758471
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 758471
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 758471
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 758471
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8667,374
AgadezNiger 16,72310,392
AsuncionParaguay 10,8386,735
ArequipaPeru 10,7376,672
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5885,337
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,5573,453
AradRomania 17,71511,008
AjanRussia 11,5537,179
AldanRussia 12,1377,542
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7689,799
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3108,892
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,8826,762
AnadyrRussia 12,0387,481
ArkhangelskRussia 16,22810,085
ArmavirRussia 16,17610,052
AstrakhanRussia 15,7029,757
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,6272,254
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,96012,403
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,31812,005
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,18911,924
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,15511,903
Abu HamedSudan 15,3739,553
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,7659,175
AqiqSudan 14,9049,261
ArbaatSudan 15,1199,395
AromaSudan 14,8709,241
AtbaraSudan 15,1819,434
Abu KamalSyria 15,7529,788
AleppoSyria 16,14210,031
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4875,895
AtakpameTogo 15,9409,905
AdanaTurkey 16,33310,150
AfyonTurkey 16,79510,437
AnkaraTurkey 16,65410,349
AntalyaTurkey 16,69610,375
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5719,055
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,43411,455
AberporthUk 19,01511,816
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,97611,792
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,70010,378
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,75910,414
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0358,721
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0508,731
ArtigasUruguay 10,4246,478
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1668,181
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2248,217
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8447,360
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2687,624
Ada, MnUsa 13,4098,332
Adrian, MiUsa 14,0128,707
Aiken, ScUsa 13,6998,513
Akron, OhUsa 14,1408,787
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1917,576
Albany, GaUsa 13,4208,339
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,7969,195
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4498,357
Albion, NeUsa 13,0338,099
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9667,436
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4558,361
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1608,178
Algona, IaUsa 13,3678,306
Alice, TxUsa 12,0807,507
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,5739,056
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7177,902
Alma, MiUsa 13,9948,696
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,2038,826
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8347,354
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3217,657
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8219,210
Amite, LaUsa 12,8377,977
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1147,528
Anderson, InUsa 13,7558,547
Anderson, ScUsa 13,6838,503
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4498,979
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,0128,707
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1587,555
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1938,199
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2528,235
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7448,541
Ashland, WiUsa 13,7998,575
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7747,316
Atchison, KsUsa 13,0768,125
Athens, GaUsa 13,5958,448
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4928,384
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,5779,058
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,7016,650
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0428,104
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6638,490
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4947,764
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7268,529
Austin, TxUsa 12,2657,622
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3758,933
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6688,494
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0238,093
AdenYemen 13,9618,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -