New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eyrewell Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eyrewell Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eyrewell Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,6162,247
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0716,258
ParanaArgentina 10,0846,266
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4566,498
PehuajoArgentina 9,6395,990
PergaminoArgentina 9,8886,144
PigeArgentina 9,4585,877
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9046,155
PosadasArgentina 10,7356,671
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5346,546
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4515,873
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9236,166
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0173,118
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5583,454
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,38011,421
ParakouBenin 16,09810,004
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4498,357
ParacatuBrazil 12,1847,571
ParanaBrazil 12,5827,819
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2947,018
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7167,281
ParintinsBrazil 12,9438,043
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8278,592
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8386,735
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0677,499
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3688,307
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3848,317
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5797,816
PeixeBrazil 12,5917,824
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2778,250
PicosBrazil 13,4548,361
PiraiBrazil 11,7967,330
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2047,584
PompeuBrazil 12,0827,508
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2006,960
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3238,279
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0986,897
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9157,404
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7286,666
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7157,901
PosseBrazil 12,5127,775
PlevenBulgaria 17,41810,824
PlovdivBulgaria 17,37710,798
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1405,680
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8748,000
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,7399,159
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2607,619
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,6869,126
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5319,030
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0808,750
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9797,444
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,0549,976
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9757,441
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5018,390
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2728,247
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4537,738
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1417,545
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3328,285
ParronChile 9,2825,768
Puerto AysenChile 8,2445,123
Puerto MonttChile 8,5455,310
Punta ArenasChile 7,7234,799
PingbianChina 10,2436,365
PeralesColombia 12,1597,556
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8938,012
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8077,337
PragueCzech Republic 18,19011,304
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4598,363
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6728,496
PoloDominican Republic 13,4998,389
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6778,499
PichilingueEcuador 11,3857,075
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3117,029
PuyoEcuador 11,4727,129
Port-SaidEgypt 16,27610,114
ParisFrance 19,03411,828
PerpignanFrance 19,15111,901
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2274,491
Port-GentilGabon 14,8449,224
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5946,584
PotsdamGermany 18,18111,298
PatrasGreece 17,48510,865
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,4129,577
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,01110,571
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1438,788
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4358,349
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2807,631
PecsHungary 17,95211,156
PambanIndia 10,9606,811
PuneIndia 12,0787,505
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4845,272
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8604,884
PadovaItaly 18,44511,462
Paganella MountainItaly 18,50611,500
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,15311,281
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,17411,293
PantelleriaItaly 18,19211,305
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,56811,539
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,53011,515
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,37911,421
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,23211,330
PiacenzaItaly 18,61511,567
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,55611,531
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,41111,441
Ponza IslandItaly 18,29211,367
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,05311,218
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,35411,405
PrizziItaly 18,12611,263
PakseLaos 9,3665,820
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9835,582
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3216,414
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2846,391
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,7773,590
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,82311,076
PatheinMyanmar 10,3116,407
PutaoMyanmar 10,9466,802
PyiMyanmar 10,4376,485
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,5801,603
PaeroaNew Zealand 730454
Palmerston NNew Zealand 440274
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 441274
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 357222
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 846526
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 609378
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2097,587
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,4909,626
PohangNorth Korea 9,8406,115
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2896,393
PadidanPakistan 13,1158,150
PanjgurPakistan 13,4438,354
ParachinarPakistan 13,4198,339
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3798,314
PeshawarPakistan 13,3128,272
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4882,789
PilarParaguay 10,6516,619
PiscoPeru 10,6196,598
PiuraPeru 10,9736,819
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2176,970
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0054,974
PoznanPoland 17,94211,149
PrzemyslPoland 17,59710,935
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,68312,231
PortalegrePortugal 19,55712,153
Porto Portugal 19,75312,275
PavelecRussia 16,44710,220
PecoraRussia 15,4419,595
PermRussia 15,4289,587
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8086,716
PetrozavodskRussia 16,61110,322
PjatigorskRussia 16,0019,943
PoronajskRussia 10,6836,639
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,42810,209
Providenja BayRussia 12,0527,489
PskovRussia 17,06010,601
PodorSenegal 16,96410,542
PopradSlovakia 17,78711,053
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7696,692
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,4977,144
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,04511,835
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8166,721
Port SudanSudan 15,0819,371
ParamariboSuriname 13,7868,567
PiteåSweden 16,98710,556
PalmyraSyria 15,9709,924
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,5832,848
PhetchabunThailand 9,8096,095
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9026,153
PhraeThailand 10,0186,225
PhuketThailand 9,3335,799
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3605,816
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6015,966
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5395,928
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7198,525
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,19511,928
PoltavaUkraine 16,75110,410
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2006,338
PradoUruguay 10,0246,229
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0706,258
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5508,420
Pana, IlUsa 13,4958,386
Paoli, InUsa 13,6978,511
Paris, IlUsa 13,6108,457
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5288,406
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9628,055
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4417,731
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6067,834
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,8017,955
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0428,104
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0077,461
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0768,125
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5288,407
Perry, OkUsa 12,7097,897
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5479,040
Philo, OhUsa 14,0488,730
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4797,133
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0308,097
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9568,051
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6028,453
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,2728,247
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2098,829
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,6989,133
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,9889,313
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1458,168
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1597,556
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6028,453
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5978,449
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1828,191
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9697,438
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5177,778
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6239,087
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9697,438
Portage, WiUsa 13,7698,556
Portland, MaineUsa 15,0959,380
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7977,331
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5668,430
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8677,996
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3067,647
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3918,943
Princeton, InUsa 13,4908,383
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9269,275
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3437,670
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8487,984
PetaukeZambia 12,4777,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -